Product name : Zinc Oxide CAS-No. : 1314-13-2 1.2 Relevant identified uses of the substance or mixture and uses advised against Identified uses : Laboratorychemicals, Industrial & for professional use only. 1.3 Details of the supplier of the safety data sheet Company : Central Drug House (P) Ltd 7/28 Vardaan House New Delhi-10002 INDIA
Search results for 1314-13-2 at Sigma-Aldrich. Compare Products: Select up to 4 products. *Please select more than one item to compare
Zinc oxide is a substance created from zinc and oxygen which is usually found in powder form, but added to many lotions, ointments, sunscreens and rash creams. Zinc oxide has been found to have natural antiseptic and antibacterial abilities. Other benefits include healing epidermal wounds, burns, rashes, skin oiliness, infections and acne.
13 Proven Benefits of zinc oxide for skin and health including uses dosage, type, side effects, and who should avoid using ZO.
Zinc oxide is a white, powdery mineral that is used for making plastics and other textiles. It also appears in some cosmetics. This mineral is not soluble in water, but it does dissolve in acidic environments. It is known best in the United States as a primary ingredient in sunscreen lotions. When ...
Copyright © 2019. Richest Group All rights reserved.